?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 March 2013 @ 02:49 am
Hi!  

It dawns on me on occasion that I really do miss my LJ. Is anyone actually still using LJ?

Abyssinia,
Barrie

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

 
 
 
hardboiledbabyhardboiledbaby on March 26th, 2013 07:04 am (UTC)
*waves* Hi dere! :)
MASHFanficChick: Smile (Starsky)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:00 pm (UTC)
*waves back* Hi!
-Larry-: Teachinglordlnyc on March 26th, 2013 07:12 am (UTC)

I check it and post from time to time (there are still friends that only post here), but I am mostly on FB now.

The bigger question is why am I still up.

HUGS!
MASHFanficChick: Morning People Suck (Starsky)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:03 pm (UTC)
*hugs back* GO TO SLEEP! (she says, a week later)
(no subject) - lordlnyc on April 6th, 2013 12:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nicky Gabriel: perfectnickygabriel on March 26th, 2013 11:50 am (UTC)
I do :)
MASHFanficChick: Grin (Starsky)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:03 pm (UTC)
:-)
FanFromFla: lee - oz love storyfanfromfla on March 26th, 2013 11:59 am (UTC)
*raises hand*

Come baaaaaack!
MASHFanficChick: Bearskin Rug (Chris)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:04 pm (UTC)
I'm tryyyyyyinggggg! *g*
Debris K.: Cas is a BAMF by debris_kdebris_k on March 26th, 2013 12:10 pm (UTC)
Yep, still clinging on despite lj's efforts to drive me away to dreamwidth with all the new "site improvements".
MASHFanficChick: H&W (House/Wilson & '09 Holmes/Watson)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:06 pm (UTC)
I might or might not have a Dreamwidth account. I honestly don't even remember.
nancys_soul: Hutch david with rose shfannancys_soul on March 26th, 2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
Yes, LJ is my home, but again I still only like SH so I am an old dinosaur! Hi Barry.
MASHFanficChick: Older Paul and Davidmashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hey, Nancy! I still like S&H, too. I'm not really in the fandom much anymore, I admit, but I do still adore Our Boys. :-)
KimberlyFDR: Still the Oneskimberlyfdr on March 26th, 2013 01:53 pm (UTC)
Come baaaaaaaaaaack to us :)
MASHFanficChick: Pin-up Boy (Older PMG)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
Yesssssssss, Maaaaaassssssterrrrr. (Or, er, miiiisssssstressss.)
equusentricequusentric on March 26th, 2013 02:28 pm (UTC)
When the @&#^$ lets me log in, I'm here. :D
Miss hearing from you!
MASHFanficChick: Forest Light (B&W)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:13 pm (UTC)
I've missed you, too! (I, uh, can't speak to the logging in issues, as, uh...*whispers* I haven't been on in a while.)
dawnebeth: b&w Starskydawnebeth on March 26th, 2013 03:47 pm (UTC)
Ever'body I know is here. ;-)

Hey, B.
MASHFanficChick: Whip_chainmashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:13 pm (UTC)
Hey, you! I've missed you!
Jackie/JJ - I don't do Happily Ever Afterjackiesjunkie on March 26th, 2013 04:00 pm (UTC)
My account here is permanent so I'll always be around.
MASHFanficChick: Barrie + Chris 4 Evarmashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
Silly! That doesn't mean anything: so is mine! *g*
silver_chipmunk: livejournalsilver_chipmunk on March 26th, 2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
Well you know I am.
MASHFanficChick: Book (Dictionary Icon)mashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:14 pm (UTC)
That I do. But also, I see and talk to you besides, so--no offense--I don't miss you as much as I do some of my other friends on here.
ioaniteioanite on March 26th, 2013 06:44 pm (UTC)
Lj's still my base of operations, so I'll always be around. I certainly wouldn't object to seeing more stuff crop up on my friend's list.
MASHFanficChick: Always the Indymashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:16 pm (UTC)
Yay! I mean, I knew you were still here, but it's always nice having new friends in among the old ones. *is going to get killed for calling some of her friends "old"...even if they are!*
Jameselven_wolf on March 26th, 2013 09:10 pm (UTC)
I'm still here!
MASHFanficChick: Protego Quod Perceptum (To Protect And Lmashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:17 pm (UTC)
YOU! *glomps* You need to go back to following me on Twitter! I always wanna say things to you, but I can't, because my Twitter (like my LJ) is locked!
linny blinnyb on March 27th, 2013 02:03 am (UTC)
I still read my flist when I have a few minutes where I'm not dealing with baby poop in some way shape or form. :)
MASHFanficChick: Red Soxmashfanficchick on April 4th, 2013 05:19 pm (UTC)
LOL! How are you doing?! I miss you! By the way: the "baby" (ours, not yours) is now six, and Mom & I STILL talk about the comment you made the first time I posted pictures of her! :-)
roboticduck: HAI!roboticduck on April 23rd, 2013 12:19 am (UTC)
Hi Barrie! :) It was so nice seeing you and Mandy at 221B Con, albeit briefly-- who expected 600+ people?!! Hope you had a great time.

My flist has seriously quieted down, so while I would blame that, instead I am part of the problem. To compound this, I've migrated to tumblr. Any chance you are on it? I've tracked down Mandy, hehe. I'm heyholmesletsgo.
roboticduck: IantoxChocroboticduck on April 24th, 2013 03:17 am (UTC)
I just ran across this tumblr post/photo and thought I'd link you, in case you are on tumblr and want to tag/name yourself :)